Customer ServiceAzarius respects your privacy

Check out our mindblowing Summer Sale with over 300 products!

Azarius

  • $

$ 0, -

$0.00

Azarius respects your privacy

Show menu Hide menu

Privacy Statement of Azarius

25 May 2018

During processing, we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

Azarius is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Handling your order

We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, phone number, invoice address, email address and name and address details. We need this data in order to be able to process your order in the best way possible. We store this information for six months after your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties

We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data: our payment provider to fulfil your payments (e.g. credit card payments) and different postal companies in order to ship your order to you.

Your account

If you want to register with us as a customer, you must provide information about yourself in the form of your name and address, e-mail address, telephone number and invoice address. With this information, we create an account, on which you can log in with your self-chosen username and password.

We save your data so that you do not have to re-enter everything every time and so that we can approach you more easily if necessary. You can adjust all information to your account whenever you want. We store this information until you cancel the account.

Contact Form

You can use our contact form to ask questions or make any request.

For this purpose, we use your email address and name and address details. We need this data in order to be able to answer you in the best way possible. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

Newsletter

We have a newsletter to inform those interested in our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Providing to Third Parties

We send our newsletter with an external mail service provider. This provider has access to limited account information related to opt-in permission (e.g. e-mail address).

Advertisements

Our webshop shows generic advertisements. We do not collect personal data for this purpose, so we cannot know whether you like these or not.

Providing Data to Third Parties

Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required to do so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Cookies

This website uses several tracking cookies. Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer with information on your visit to this site and certain functionalities. These cookies are harmless to your computer and contain no personal information such as names or addresses. You may remove tracking cookies any time. To find out how to delete or disallow cookies refer to the 'help' or 'support' page of your web browser. Note that certain functions of our site may be impeded when cookies are turned off in your browser settings.

Azarius uses the following cookies:

Analytic tracking cookie

This cookie tracks how a visitor entered our site, which pages are visited, the length of the visit and which browser and OS are being used. This information is used to optimize our content and website in general, as well as evaluate the effectiveness of external marketing channels such as affiliate websites and email newsletters. This information will only be used internally and will not be shared with or sold to other organisations.

Functional cookie

This cookie keeps track of language settings and shopping cart content, to ensure products in the cart are not lost when a visitor switches to another language or closes the browser.

Adroll cookie

As you browse Azarius, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, AdRoll, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with Azarius. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number. You can visit this page to opt out of AdRoll and their partners’ targeted advertising.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”.

Contact details
Azarius
Van Slingelandtplein 15
1051DD Amsterdam
info@Azarius.com

020 48 97 914

Are you at least 18 years old?

To visit our webshop you must confirm that you are at least 18 years old.